Thread subject: Motherwell Pool League :: IM 2 - 2019

Posted by Angus on 24 January 2019 06:23
#1

Please click on the link below.

http://www.scotti...20Draw.htm


(1) 1st Round to be played by Sunday 3rd March
(2) 2nd Round to be played by Sunday 17th March
(Q) Final Qualifier to be played by Sunday 31st March


Finals: Saturday 13th and Sunday 14th April 2019
Venues: Corner Pocket, Dalkieth & Shandon, Edinburgh

No-Shows
Any player that cannot attend the National Finals must inform the SPA a minimum of twenty four hours in advance.
Any player that fails to notify the SPA in this time period shall be given a warning.
Any player that has received a warning, who fails to notify the SPA in subsequent events shall be removed from the remainder of the IM season in that calendar year.
Should a players suspension be incurred at event four then they shall be suspended for the first two IM events from when they next register to compete

All results must be text to 07496698228

_________________________________________

(2) Robert Edment 6 - 2 Sean Hargan (home)

(Q) Robert Edment 5 - 6 Dylan Bonar

(1) bye - Ashley Dade

(2) Ashley Dade 1 - 6 Dylan Bonar

(1) Ollie Wheelan 0 - 6 Dylan Bonar (Fri)

_________________________________________

(2) Angus Cockburn 6 - 0 Andy Clyde (home) wed

(Q) Angus Cockburn 6 - 1 Alan Gregg

(1) Robert Williams v Bye

(2) Robert Williams 1 - 6 Alan Gregg

(1) Alan Gregg 6 - 0 Chris Sheehan

_________________________________________

(2) Billy Neil 6 - 2 Derek Williams (home)

(Q) Billy Neil 6 - 0 Ciaran Burns

(1) Ciaran Burns v Bye

(2) Ciaran Burns 6 - 4 Bruce Johnston

(1) Bruce Johnston 6 - 5 John Quinn

_________________________________________

(2) John Slavin 6 - 4 Ross Ewan (home)

(Q) John Slavin 0 - 6 Chris Totten

(1) Chris Totten v Bye

(2) Chris Totten 6 - 1 Alex Struthers

(1) Liam Crowe 2 - 6 Alex Struthers

_________________________________________

(2) Gregg McMillan 6 - 3 Ian Sommerville (home)

(Q) Gregg McMillan 3 - 6 John Burns

(1) John Burns v Bye

(2) John Burns 6 - 2 Stewart Smith

(1) Stewart Smith v Bye

_________________________________________

(2) Alan Kinmont 6 - 4 Derek Welsh (home)

(Q) Alan Kinmont 6 - 3 Davie Stewart

(1) Davie Stewart v Bye

(2) Davie Stewart 6 -4 Tony Sylvestro

(1) Tony Sylvestro v Bye

_________________________________________

Edited by Angus on 29 March 2019 21:16