Login · Register
19 August 2019 08:10:48

League Tables



User Activity Log
· Guests Online: 217

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 276
· Newest Member: WeeMo
Last Seen Users
me 01:00:25
weealpha 01:05:33
Quietman 02:47:01
TamAitchison 08:27:01
wonderoft... 09:10:22
Liam 11:23:06
chicco 12:24:08
perth boy 13:22:29
SOMMY 15:07:55
Eckyy 22:26:52

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· IM 3 - 2019
· Season 2018/19
· IM 2 - 2019
· IM 1 2019
· IM 4 - 2019
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

League Meetings
The next meeting will be the Registration Meeting -Wednesday 21st August @ 8pm in TJ's THIS IS A MANDATORY MEETING.

League Sponsors

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events
<< August 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Today: Tomorrow: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome
Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League. Please login/ register for full site and forum access
View Thread
 Print Thread
IM 3 - 2019
Angus
#1 Print Post
Posted on 31 March 2019 18:54
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1518
Joined: 22.04.09

Please click on the link below.

http://www.scotti...ost_140363

(1) 1st Round to be played by Sunday 11th August
(2) 2nd Round to be played by Sunday 25th August
(Q) Final Qualifier to be played by Sunday 8th September


Finals: 21st & 22nd September 2019
Venues: Shandon, Edinburgh & Corner Pocket, Dalkieth


No-Shows
Any player that cannot attend the National Finals must inform the SPA a minimum of twenty four hours in advance.
Any player that fails to notify the SPA in this time period shall be given a warning.
Any player that has received a warning, who fails to notify the SPA in subsequent events shall be removed from the remainder of the IM season in that calendar year.
Should a players suspension be incurred at event four then they shall be suspended for the first two IM events from when they next register to compete

All results must be text to 07496698228

_________________________________________

(2) Gregg McMillan - Ciaran Burns (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Bruce Johnston v Bye

(2) Bruce Johnston - Derek Welsh

(1) Derek Welsh 6 - 4 Ian Somerville

_________________________________________

(2) Angus Cockburn - John Burns (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Andy Clyde - Bye

(2) Andy Clyde 6 - 3 Ollie Wheelan

(1) Ollie Wheelan 6 - 0 Ashley Dade

_________________________________________

(2) Billy Neil - Dylan Bonar (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Derek Williams

(2) Derek Williams - Davie Stewart

(1) Chris Sheehan 3 - 6 Davie Stewart

_________________________________________

(2) Robert Edment 3 - 6 Chris Totten (home)

(Q) Chris Totten - ??????

(1) Liam Crowe - Bye

(2) Liam Crowe - ??????

(1) Robert Williams - Tony Sylvestro

_________________________________________

(2) Alan Kinmont 3 - 6 Stewart Smith (home)

(Q) Stewart Smith - Alex Struthers

(2) Alex Struthers 6 - 0 Sean Hargan

_________________________________________

(2) John Slavin - Alan Gregg (home)

(Q) ?????? - John Quinn

(2) Ross Ewan 4 - 6 John Quinn

_________________________________________
Edited by Angus on 15 August 2019 20:42
Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
smurf
#2 Print Post
Posted on 24 July 2019 13:35
Member


Posts: 85
Joined: 19.02.14

Me 6 v 3 Alan
  x 1
 
Jump to Forum: