Login · Register
15 September 2019 18:49:04

League Tables



User Activity Log
· Guests Online: 187

· Members Online: 1
Angus Online Now

· Total Members: 276
· Newest Member: WeeMo
Last Seen Users
smurf 01:00:03
Liam 02:42:37
Eckyy 02:45:37
weealpha 06:56:57
chicco 12:47:38
publican 1 day Offline
wonderoft... 1 day Offline
me 1 day Offline
TamAitchison 1 day Offline
kerrsso 2 days Offline

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· IM 4 - 2019
· Season 2019/ 20
· IM 3 - 2019
· Season 2018/19
· IM 2 - 2019
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

League Sponsors

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events
<< September 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Venues (click for details)

Welcome
Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League. Please login/ register for full site and forum access
View Thread
 Print Thread
IM6 area draw
Angus
#1 Print Post
Posted on 04 October 2018 05:48
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1519
Joined: 22.04.09

Motherwell IM 6 area draw

http://www.scotti...20Draw.htm

Round (1) to be played by Sunday 4th November
Qualifying (Q) to be played by Sunday 25th November

Finals are on 1st & 2nd December 2018
you will be drawn at random to play at one of the following venues :

Red Triangle, Cumbernauld;
Shandon, Edinburgh;
The Players Lounge, Falkirk

__________________________

(1) Mark Williams v Bye

(Q) Mark Williams 6 - 1 Gary Thomson - Mark Williams qualified

(1) Gary Thomson 6 - 0 Darren Greer

__________________________

(1) Chris Sheehan v bye

(Q) Chris Sheehan 6 - 2 Kelly Dunn - Chris Sheehan qualifies

(1) Kelly Dunn 6 - 0 Alex Struthers

__________________________

(1) Liam Crowe v bye

(Q) Liam Crowe 6 - 3 Craig O'Nion - Liam Crowe qualified

(1) Craig O'Nion 6 - 5 Joe Breen

___________________________

(1) Gregg Robertson v bye

(Q) Gregg Robertson 0 - 6 Davie Stewart - Davie Stewart qualified

(1) Davie Stewart 6 - 5 John Quinn

____________________________

(1) David Gracie v bye

(Q) David Gracie 6 - 4 Jai Curran - David Gracie qualified

(1) Jai Curran 6 - 0 Kevin Breen

_____________________________

(1) Ian Sommerville v bye

(Q) Ian Sommerville v bye - Ian Somerville qualifies

(1) David Lewis v James Buchanan

____________________________

(1) Gerry Quigley v bye

(Q) Gerry Quigley 5 - 6 Dylan Bonar - Dylan Bonar qualified

(1) Dylan Bonar 6 - 3 Tony Sylvestro

____________________________

(1) Walter Edment v bye

(Q) Walter Edment 6 - 4 Blair Dunn - Walter Edment qualified

(1) Willie Love 0 - 6 Blair Dunn

____________________________

(1) Brian Dunn v bye

(Q) Brian Dunn 2 - 6 Jamie Gibson - Jamie Gibson qualified

(1) Jamie Gibson 6 - 0 Dougie Gold

____________________________

(1) Stewart Smith v bye

(Q) Stewart Smith 6 - 3 Martin Cassidy - Stewart Smith qualified

(1) Martin Cassidy 6 - 3 Sammy Whip

____________________________

(Q) Paul McIntyre 0 - 6 Martin Keenan - Martin Keenan qualifies

____________________________

(Q) Derek Williams 6 - 0 Brian Garraton - Derek Williams qualified

____________________________

Edited by Angus on 26 November 2018 12:13
Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
Angus
#2 Print Post
Posted on 27 November 2018 05:40
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1519
Joined: 22.04.09

IM6 finals draw

http://www.scotti...Finals.htm

Good luck to all involved
Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
Angus
#3 Print Post
Posted on 27 November 2018 19:56
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1519
Joined: 22.04.09

All players have been personally messaged with their match times and venues
Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
Jump to Forum: